RDXII Rank RDXII Episodes in Initial Order

Discussion in 'RED DWARF XI / XII' started by emmiepoptastic, Nov 10, 2017.

Tags:
  1. emmiepoptastic

    emmiepoptastic Skutter

    Messages:
    3
    Joined:
    Sep 22, 2016
    Location:
    London
    Having now Seen all Episodes of Season XII, I can (just about) Rank Them in Order:

    1: Siliconia
    2: Mechocracy
    3: Skipper
    4: M-Corp
    5: Cured
    6: Timewave

    *All rankings subject to change on subsequent viewings.
     
  2. Deep_Space_in_the_15th_Century

    Deep_Space_in_the_15th_Century Supply Officer

    Messages:
    938
    Joined:
    Sep 23, 2016
    Location:
    Deep Space in the 15th Century
    1. M-Corp
    2. Mechocracy
    3. Skipper
    4. Cured
    5. Siliconia
    6. Timewave
     
  3. dazsin

    dazsin First Technician

    Messages:
    126
    Joined:
    Jul 31, 2001
    Location:
    Derbyshire, UK
    1.Skipper
    2.Timewave
    3.Mechocracy
    4.Cured
    5.M-Corp
    6.Siliconia
     
  4. Slainmonkey

    Slainmonkey Deck Sergeant

    Messages:
    1,477
    Joined:
    May 8, 2012
    Location:
    Australia
    1. Mechocracy
    2. M-Corp
    3. Siliconia
    4. Cured
    5. Skipper
    -
    -
    -
    -
    -
    -
    Ingrown Toenails
    -
    Irritable bowel syndrome
    -
    -
    -
    -
    6. Timewave
     
  5. SweatyChimpBoy

    SweatyChimpBoy Second Technician

    Messages:
    83
    Joined:
    Sep 16, 2016
    Location:
    Wales
    1. Mechocracy
    2. M-Corp
    3. Skipper
    4. Siliconia
    5. Cured
    6. Timewaste
     
  6. Abe

    Abe Deck Sergeant

    Messages:
    1,332
    Joined:
    Oct 6, 2016
    Location:
    Tomorrow
    I have still only seen the first four episodes, unfortunately, but:
    1. Mechocracy
    2. Siliconia
    3. Cured
    4. Pete Part Two
    5. Hyperdrive
    6. Timewave
     
  7. Chris D

    Chris D Engineer

    Messages:
    246
    Joined:
    Dec 28, 2015
    Location:
    Leicestershire, UK
    1. M-Corp
    2. Skipper
    3. Mechocracy
    4. Cured
    5. Timewave :-p
    6. Siliconia
     
  8. Paul Taylor

    Paul Taylor Console Officer

    Messages:
    4,307
    Joined:
    Apr 16, 2008
    Location:
    Peterborough UK
    1. Mechocracy
    2. M-Corp
    3. Cured
    4. Skipper
    5. Siliconia
    6. Timewave
     
  9. RainbowGazelle

    RainbowGazelle Second Technician

    Messages:
    81
    Joined:
    Oct 21, 2016
    Location:
    Scotland
    Hmm, tough, but probably something like this:

    1. Mechocracy
    2. Timewave
    3. Cured
    4. M-Corp
    5. Skipper
    6. Siliconia
     
  10. DAN_JMC

    DAN_JMC Catering Officer

    Messages:
    352
    Joined:
    Mar 7, 2009
    Location:
    Bromley/London
    1. Mechocracy
    2. Skipper
    3. Cured
    4. Timewave
    5. M - Corp
    6. Siliconia
     
  11. Jarvio

    Jarvio Second Technician

    Messages:
    82
    Joined:
    Apr 26, 2003
    Location:
    England
    1 - M-Corp
    2 - Skipper
    3 - Mechocracy
    4 - Siliconia
    5 - Cured
    6 - Timewave

    1 and 2 are set in stone. 3 is comfortable in its place thanks to Talkie Toaster. 4 and 5 could easily switch. 6 is one of the show's worst episodes.
     
  12. Bluey

    Bluey Science Officer

    Messages:
    12,858
    Joined:
    Jul 28, 2001
    Right now, my order is:

    1. Mechocracy
    2. Skipper
    3. Timewave
    4. M-Corp
    5. Siliconia
    6. Cured
     
  13. DAN_JMC

    DAN_JMC Catering Officer

    Messages:
    352
    Joined:
    Mar 7, 2009
    Location:
    Bromley/London
    Changed my mind on this, have to swap Skipper and Mechocracy around, Skipper for top spot!
     
  14. AJ Smegface

    AJ Smegface Second Technician

    Messages:
    80
    Joined:
    Apr 18, 2011
    Location:
    London
    With the ranking potentially subject to change:

    1st) Skipper
    2nd) Mechocracy
    3rd) Siliconia
    4th) Timewave
    5th) M-Corp
    6th) Cured

    Hmm, I have a feeling it will change...
     
  15. BigOleDummy

    BigOleDummy Deck Sergeant

    Messages:
    1,286
    Joined:
    Sep 16, 2017
    Location:
    Planet Express Hdg, N. America , Earth, Sol System
    Here's mine ..... have watched all episodes at least twice now.

    1. Skipper
    2. M-Corp
    3. Mechocracy
    4. Timewave
    5. Siliconia
    6. Cured

    Mines all fairly set in stone I think, but you never know. 1, 2 & 6 are very unlikely to change. 3 is fairly safe too lol, leaving only room for Timewave and Siliconia to swap around some.
     
  16. UltraDevotee

    UltraDevotee Catering Officer

    Messages:
    298
    Joined:
    May 11, 2013
    Location:
    Formby, United Kingdom
    After only 1 watch I hasten to add, so obviously it might well change, here is my rank:-

    1. Skipper
    2. Cured
    3. Mechocracy
    4. M-Corp
    5. Timewave
    6. Siliconia
     
  17. Rageofangels

    Rageofangels First Technician

    Messages:
    209
    Joined:
    Apr 14, 2009
    Interesting how different the ratings are. Here's mine...

    Brilliant
    1. Skipper
    2. Mechocracy

    Great
    3. Cured
    4. M-Corp

    Weak
    5. Siliconia
    6. Timewave
     
  18. Asclepius

    Asclepius Supply Officer

    Messages:
    961
    Joined:
    Dec 14, 2016
    Location:
    Behind you
    1. Mechocracy
    2. Siliconia
    3. M-Corp
    4. Skipper
    5. Cured
    6. Timewave

    I'm not sure with 1-4, because the episodes were all excelent, hard to decide between them.
     
    emmiepoptastic likes this.

Share This Page