Complete Guide

Cast & Crew - Series X

SERIES XI
MAIN CAST
Chris Barrie (Rimmer)
Craig Charles (Lister)
Danny John-Jules (Cat)
Robert Llewellyn (Kryten)
 
GUEST CAST
Kevin Eldon (4 of 27)
Lucie Pohl (Harmony)
David Sterne (Einstein Bob)
Sam Douglas (Bouncer)
Rebecca Blackstone (Big Bang Beryl)
Kyle James (Nearly Dead Guy)
Suanne Braun (Cpt. Dorothy McCutcheon)
David Menkin (Lt. Clarence O'Neal)
Alexis Dubus (3 of 63)
Dan Tetsell (Green)
Maggie Service (Barker)
Eddie Bagayawa (Captain Tom Kadri)
Mark Quartley (Snacky - Voice)
Tobias Wilson (Snacky - Body)
Oliver Mason (Asclepius - Voice)
Jami Reid Quarrell (Asclepius - Body)
Daniel Barker (Lift / Croquet Commentator / The Universe / Alien Natural History Presenter)
Stephen Critchlow (Captain Herring)
Penelope Freeman (Lifts / Gosh Lady)
Dominic Coleman (Butler)
Robert Nairne (Gelf Chief)
Bentley Kalu (Mercenoid)
Dominique Moore (Ankita)
Maria Yarjah (Cat Lady 1)
Shanice Stewart-Jones (Cat Lady 2)
 
CREW
Writer: Doug Naylor
Director: Doug Naylor
Producer: Richard Naylor
Producer: Kerry Waddell
Executive Producer: Doug Naylor
Executive Producer: Henry Normal
Executive Producer for UKTV: Simon Lupton
 
Script Editor: Andrew Ellard
Music: Howard Goodall
Make-Up Designer: Vanessa White
Costume Designer: Howard Burden
Production Designer: Julian Fullalove
Director of Photography: Ed Moore
Casting Director: Linda Glover
Senior Prosthetics Designer: Neill Gorton
Prosthetics SFX Producer: Kate Walshe
Art Director: Steve Clark
Graphic Designer: Evannia Paine
Producer/Director Behind The Scenes: Nathan Cubitt
 
Editor: Peter H Oliver
Sound Recordist: Keith Nixon
Camera Supervisor: Trevelyan Oliver
Stage Manager: Peter Griffiths
Floor Manager: Matt Bell
Assistant Floor Manager: Callum Taylor
Floor Runner: Tom Mair
Production Manager: Dan Kay
Finance Director: Jonathan Merrell
Production Accountant: Kelly Johnson
Production Coordinator: Emma Guilbert
Legal & Business Affairs: Kerry Kyriacou
Script Secretary: Luke Richardson
Script Supervisor: Stephanie Rose
Vision Mixer: Sarah Giles-Harding
Studio Manager: Sarah McGettigan
Studio Manager: Naomi Dulake
Location Manager: Iain Smith
Prop Buyer: Emma Wicks
Prop Master: Brian Hampton
Dressing Props: James Donovan
Standby Props: Karl McGovern
SFX: Paul Fulton
Prosthetics Make-Up Artist: Sangeet Prabhaker
Make-Up Artist: Martine Randall
Make-Up Artist: Linda Wilson
Costume Supervisor: Kat Cappellazzi
Costume Standby: Lauren Kilcar
Sound Maintenance: Rikki Hanson
Sound Maintenance: Richard Pilcher
Gaffer: Colin Thwaites
Best Boy: Darren Harvey
Electrician: Nick Dale
Console Operator: Ziggy Jacobs-Wyburn
Camera Operator: Ian Adrian
Camera Operator: Alison Banham
Camera Operator: Jono Tomes
1st Assistant Camera: Jason Cuddy
1st Assistant Camera: Tom Lane
2nd Assistant Camera: Charlotte Scott-Gray
Assistant Editor & DIT: Chris Ricketts
Post Production Supervisor: Chelsea Chandler
Online Editor: Barney Jordan
Online Editor: Clyde Kellett
Dubbing Mixer: Tom Corbett
Colourist: Perry Gibbs

Previous Page | Next Page    Previous Series | Next Series