Complete Guide

Cast & Crew - Series XII

SERIES XII
MAIN CAST
Chris Barrie (Rimmer)
Craig Charles (Lister)
Danny John-Jules (Cat)
Robert Llewellyn (Kryten)
 
GUEST CAST
Adrian Lukis (Professor Telford)
Ryan Gage (Hitler)
Chloe Hawkins (Messalina)
Callum Coates (Stalin)
Philippe Spall (Vlad the Impaler)
Richard Glover (Wind)
Laura Checkley (Areto)
James Buckley (Rusty)
Marcus Garvey (Chairbot Excalibur)
Naomi Sheldon (Eagle)
Nick Read (Incense)
Johnny Vegas (Crit Cop)
Jamie Chapman (Ziggy)
Paul Leonard (Guru)
Amrita Acharia (Waitress Greta)
Joe Sims (Tutt Johnson)
Daniel Barker (Dispensing Machine 402 & Other Voices)
Penelope Freeman (Dispensing Machine 403)
Oliver Maltman (Chippy & Other Dispensing Machines)
David Ross (Talkie Toaster)
Helen George (Aniter)
Ian Boldsworth (Steve)
Phil Adele (Jim)
Norman Lovett (Holly)
Mac McDonald (Captain Hollister)
Richard Brimblecombe (Bradley)
Tina Harris (Parkinson)
Hayley-Marie Axe (Calm Woman (Voice))
 
CREW
Writer: Doug Naylor
Director: Doug Naylor
Producer: Richard Naylor
Producer: Kerry Waddell
Executive Producer: Doug Naylor
Executive Producer: Henry Normal
Executive Producer for UKTV: Simon Lupton
 
Script Editor: Andrew Ellard
Music: Howard Goodall
Make-Up Designer: Vanessa White
Costume Designer: Howard Burden
Production Designer: Keith Dunne
Director of Photography: Ed Moore
Casting Director: Linda Glover
Senior Prosthetics Designer: Neill Gorton
Prosthetics SFX Producer: Kate Walshe
Art Director: Tristan Peatfield
Graphic Designer: Matthew Clark
Producer/Director Behind The Scenes: Nathan Cubitt
 
Editor: Peter H Oliver
Sound Recordist: Keith Nixon
Camera Supervisor: Trevelyan Oliver
Stage Manager: Rebecca Hewitt-Brown
Floor Manager: Matt Bell
Assistant Floor Manager: Callum Taylor
Floor Runner: Tom Mair
Production Manager: Dan Kay
Finance Director: Jonathan Merrell
Production Accountant: Kelly Johnson
Production Coordinator: Emma Guilbert
Legal & Business Affairs: Kerry Kyriacou
Script Secretary: Luke Richardson
Script Supervisor: Stephanie Rose
Vision Mixer: Sarah Giles-Harding
Studio Manager: Sarah McGettigan
Studio Manager: Naomi Dulake
Location Manager: Iain Smith
Prop Buyer: Emma Wicks
Prop Master: Brian Hampton
Dressing Props: James Donovan
Standby Props: Karl McGovern
Prop Hand: Paul de Csernatony
SFX: Paul Fulton
Prosthetics Make-Up Artist: Floris Schuller
Make-Up Artist: Martine Randall
Make-Up Artist: Linda Wilson
Costume Supervisor: Kat Cappellazzi
Costume Standby: Lauren Kilcar
Sound Maintenance: Rikki Hanson
Sound Maintenance: Richard Pilcher
Gaffer: Colin Thwaites
Best Boy: Darren Harvey
Electrician: Nick Dale
Console Operator: Ziggy Jacobs-Wyburn
Camera Operator: Ian Adrian
Camera Operator: Alison Banham
Camera Operator: Jono Tomes
1st Assistant Camera: Jason Cuddy
1st Assistant Camera: Tom Lane
2nd Assistant Camera: Charlotte Scott-Gray
Assistant Editor & DIT: Chris Ricketts
Post Production Supervisor: Chelsea Chandler
Online Editor: Barney Jordan
Dubbing Mixer: Tom Corbett
Colourist: Perry Gibbs

Previous Page | Next Page    Previous Series | Next Series