Complete Guide

Cast & Crew - Series VI

SERIES VI
MAIN CAST
Craig Charles (Dave Lister)
Chris Barrie (Arnold Rimmer)
Danny John-Jules (Cat)
Robert Llewellyn (Kryten)
GUEST CAST
Jenny Agutter (Professor Mamet)
Elizabeth Anson (Temptress)
Imogen Bain (Lola)
Jennifer Calvert (Loretta)
Steve Devereaux (Jimmy)
Anita Dobson (Captain Tau)
C.P. Grogan (Kochanski)
Ainsley Harriott (GELF Chief)
Liz Hickling (Simulant Lieutenant)
Zoe Hilson (Temptress)
Robert Inch (War)
Denis Lill (Simulant Captain/Death)
Stephen Marcus (Bear Strangler McGee)
Jeremy Peters (Pestilence)
Dinny Powell (Famine)
Hugh Quarshie (Computer)
Richard Ridings (Crazed Astro)
Samantha Robson (Pete Tranter's Sister)
Martin Sims (GELF)
Steven Wickham (GELF bride)
Nigel Williams (Legion)
ADDITIONAL CAST
Psirens
Race Davies (Temptress 1, Not Used)
Janan Kubba (Temptress 2, Not Used)
Gunmen of the Apocalypse
Nick Wilkinson (Stuntman)
Gary Powell (Stuntman)
Mark Henson (Stuntman)
Gerard Naprous (Stuntman)
Gerrard Hocks (Nuke)
Bill Jennings (Cowboy)
Lee Reid (Cowboy)
Lumas Bull (Cowboy)
Mervyn Beeney (Cowboy)
John Heldt (Cowboy)
Mark George (Cowboy)
Mark Banks (Cowboy)
Bill Ashby (Cowboy)
Brian Spain (Cowboy)
Shirley Ashby (Town Woman)
Doreen Jennings (Town Woman)
Jolene Truder (Saloon Girl)
Jane Hardy (Saloon Girl)
John Truder (Cowpoke)
John Wilson (Cowpoke)
Brian Riches (Cowpoke)
James Banks (Cowpoke)
Ian Dibin (Cowpoke)
Ricki Martin (Cowpoke)
Mic McFarren (Cowpoke)
Dave Thompson (Cowpoke)
Colin Winter (Cowpoke)
Emohawk
John Richardson (GELF)
Tim Usher (GELF)
Clive Thompson (GELF)
Mark Gordon (GELF)
Chris Dyson (GELF)
Lionel De Clerk (GELF)
Karl Watson (GELF)
Paul Courtley (GELF)
Bruce Dessau (GELF)
Rimmerworld
Alison Marsh (Concubine)
Rebecca Marsh (Concubine)
Out Of Time
Tim English (Kryten Double)
ADDITIONAL INFORMATION
Psirens
Phil Manzanera (Lister's Guitar Playing Hands)
Legion
Lister's Room Music: "Hot and Wild Number 1", Chris Tsangrides
Rimmerworld
Military Drums, Peter Lexington
CREW
Written By Rob Grant and Doug Naylor
Produced By Justin Judd
Directed By Andy De Emmony

Executive Producers: Rob Grant and Doug Naylor

Camera Supervisor: Rocket
Casting: Jane Davis
Console Operator: Dai Thomas
Costume Designer: Howard Burden
Costume Designer: Gill Shaw
Floor Manager: Simon Wallace
Gaffer: Ron Green
Insert Editor: Peter Bates
Lighting Director: John Pomphrey
Location Manager: Suzannah Holt
Make Up Designer: Andria Pennell
Make Up Designer: Lois Burwell 1,2,3,5,6
Make Up Designer: Annie McEwan 4
Model Photography: Peter Tyler 3
Music: Howard Goodall
Production Accountant: Louise Westaway
Production Assistant: Christine Moses
Production Co-Ordinator: Cressida Sherston
Production Designer: Mel Bibby
Production Designer: Stephen Bradshaw
Production Manager: Kerry Waddell
Production Team: Bridget Chick
Production Team: Mark Baker 1,6
Production Team: David Lawrence 2,5
Production Team: Mark Ingram 3,4
Property Master: Simon Dalton
Properties Buyer: Springer Horrill
Sound Supervisor: Keith Mayes
Stage Manager: Rina Konstantinou
Technical Manager: Jeff Jeffry
Videotape Editor: Graham Hutchings
Vision Mixer: Simon Sanders
Vision Supervisor: Mike Spencer
Visual Effects Designer: Peter Wragg
Visual Effects Designer: Paul McGuiness 1
Visual Effects Designer: James Davis 2
Visual Effects Designer: Alan Marshall 4
Visual Effects Designer: Nick Kool 5
Visual Effects Designer: Mike Tucker 6
Video Effects: Karl Mooney