Complete Guide

Cast & Crew - The Promised Land

MAIN CAST
Chris Barrie (Rimmer)
Craig Charles (Lister)
Danny John-Jules (Cat)
Robert Llewellyn (Kryten)
Norman Lovett (Holly)
 
GUEST CAST
Ray Fearon (Rodon)
Tom Bennett (Brother Sol)
Al Roberts (Count Ludo)
Mandeep Dhillon (Sister Luna)
Lucy Pearman (Sister Peanut)
Hayley-Marie Axe (Protector)
 
CREW
Writer: Doug Naylor
Director: Doug Naylor
Producer: Richard Naylor
Executive Producer: Christine Langan
Executive Producer: Doug Naylor
Executive Producer for UKTV: Pete Thornton
 
1st Assistant Camera: Matt Lepper
1st Assistant Camera: Steve Rees
2nd AD: Callum Taylor
2nd Assistant Camera: Matthew Maggs
2nd Assistant Camera: Scott Waller
3rd AD: Gareth Evans
Additional Material: Richard Naylor
Art Department Assistant: Julie Bemment
Art Director: Greg Hewitt
Best Boy: Garry Hedges
Camera Operator: Adam Bedford
Camera Operator: Dave Bowden
Camera Operator: Marc Humphreys
Camera Operator: Trevelyan Oliver
Camera Trainee: Evangeline Davies
Casting Assistant: Glenda Mariani
Casting Director: Linda Glover
Colourist: Harry Conquest
Composer: Paul Farrer
Console Operator: James Husband
Costume Designer: Howard Burden
Costume Standby Anna Alcock
Costume Supervisor: Anita Lad
Director of Photography: Ian Adrian
Dressing Props: Matt Reed
Dressing Props: Patrik Krizovensky
Dubbing Mixer: Helen Miles
Editor: Alan Levy
Electrician: Dave Clayton
Electrician: Steve Walsh
Finance Director: Jonathan Merrell
Floor Runner: Alice O’Neill
Gaffer: John Truckle
Graphic Designer: Matthew Clark
Head of Production: Judith Bantock
Legal & Business Affairs: Kerry Kyriacou
Line Producer: Adrian Pegg
Make-Up Artist: Linda Wilson
Make-Up Artist: Martine Randall
Make-Up Designer: Vanessa White
Online Editor: David Chisholm
Production Accountant: Mark Carter
Production Coordinator: Scarlett Murgatroyd
Production Designer: Dominic Roberts
Production Manager: Lindsey Shingler
Production Runner: Jordan Melchor
Prop Buyer: Elizabeth Slater
Prop Master: Dean Pearson
Prosthetics Make-Up Artist: Jon Moore
Prosthetics: Millennium FX
Red Dwarf Music: Howard Goodall
Script Editor: Andrew Ellard
Script Supervisor: Lorraine Rowlands
SFX: Future Effects
Sound Effects Supervisor: Arthur Graley
Sound Maintenance: Richard Pilcher
Sound Maintenance: Rikki Hanson
Sound Recordist: Keith Nixon
Sound Supervisor: Peter Hanson
Standby Art Director: Caterina Vanzi
Standby Props: Jake Hovell
Standby Props: Joe Fitz-Gerald
Standby Props: Johnny Stoten
Standby Props: Ollie Tiong
Studio Manager: Naomi Dulake
VFX Artist: Rob Jamieson
VFX Producer: Albert Testani
VFX Supervisor: Howard Jones
Vision Mixer: Sarah Giles-Harding

Previous Page | Next Page     Previous Series | Next Series